Is Busch Light Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.1% ABV Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • light beer

light beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Beer

Check Busch Light Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.1% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Busch Light Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.1% ABV is available at 8 retailers

Jewel-OscoVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeMeijerWalgreens

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking