Is Busch Non-Alcoholic Beer 12 oz Cans Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • cereal grains

cereal grains

Dietitian note

Cereal grain or cereal binding could contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different grain, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed From Water, Barley Malt, Cereal Grains, Hops, And Yeast

Check Busch Non-Alcoholic Beer 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Busch Non-Alcoholic Beer 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking