Is Busch's Sweet 'N Spicy Bar Mix, Sweet'n Spicy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream powder
- cheese cultures
- whey
- chili cheese flavoring
- chili cheese corn jax
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHILI CHEESE CORN JAX (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CHILI CHEESE FLAVORING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN ((CORN)), WHEY, ONION POWDER, CREAM POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR AND SWISS CHEESES (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE); SWEET & SPICY PEANUTS (ROASTED SALTED BLANCHED PEANUTS, SPICES); ALMONDS (CANOLA OIL, SALT); HONEY ROASTED SESAME CHIPS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, BULGUR WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TUMERIC, BEET POWDER, XANTHAN GUM); PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL, (MAY CONTAIN, CORN, CANOLA, SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICOARBONATE, YEAST); RAISINS (SUGAR); ROASTED SALTED SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, BULGUR WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TUMERIC, BEET POWDER).
Check Busch's Sweet 'N Spicy Bar Mix, Sweet'n Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busch's Sweet 'N Spicy Bar Mix, Sweet'n Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


