Is Busch's Sweet 'N Spicy Bar Mix, Sweet'n Spicy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- natural flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHILI CHEESE CORN JAX (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CHILI CHEESE FLAVORING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN ((CORN)), WHEY, ONION POWDER, CREAM POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR AND SWISS CHEESES (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE); SWEET & SPICY PEANUTS (ROASTED SALTED BLANCHED PEANUTS, SPICES); ALMONDS (CANOLA OIL, SALT); HONEY ROASTED SESAME CHIPS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, BULGUR WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TUMERIC, BEET POWDER, XANTHAN GUM); PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL, (MAY CONTAIN, CORN, CANOLA, SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICOARBONATE, YEAST); RAISINS (SUGAR); ROASTED SALTED SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, BULGUR WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TUMERIC, BEET POWDER).
Check Busch's Sweet 'N Spicy Bar Mix, Sweet'n Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busch's Sweet 'N Spicy Bar Mix, Sweet'n Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


