Is Busch's Sweet 'N Spicy Bar Mix, Sweet'n Spicy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar
- cream powder
- whey
- chili cheese flavoring
- chili cheese corn jax
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHILI CHEESE CORN JAX (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CHILI CHEESE FLAVORING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN ((CORN)), WHEY, ONION POWDER, CREAM POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR AND SWISS CHEESES (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE); SWEET & SPICY PEANUTS (ROASTED SALTED BLANCHED PEANUTS, SPICES); ALMONDS (CANOLA OIL, SALT); HONEY ROASTED SESAME CHIPS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, BULGUR WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TUMERIC, BEET POWDER, XANTHAN GUM); PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL, (MAY CONTAIN, CORN, CANOLA, SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICOARBONATE, YEAST); RAISINS (SUGAR); ROASTED SALTED SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, BULGUR WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TUMERIC, BEET POWDER).
Check Busch's Sweet 'N Spicy Bar Mix, Sweet'n Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busch's Sweet 'N Spicy Bar Mix, Sweet'n Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


