Is Busch's Sweet 'N Spicy Bar Mix, Sweet'n Spicy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- cheese cultures
- honey roasted sesame chips
- cheddar
- milk
- cream powder
- whey
- chili cheese flavoring
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- dextrose
- +2 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHILI CHEESE CORN JAX (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CHILI CHEESE FLAVORING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN ((CORN)), WHEY, ONION POWDER, CREAM POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR AND SWISS CHEESES (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE); SWEET & SPICY PEANUTS (ROASTED SALTED BLANCHED PEANUTS, SPICES); ALMONDS (CANOLA OIL, SALT); HONEY ROASTED SESAME CHIPS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, BULGUR WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TUMERIC, BEET POWDER, XANTHAN GUM); PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL, (MAY CONTAIN, CORN, CANOLA, SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICOARBONATE, YEAST); RAISINS (SUGAR); ROASTED SALTED SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, BULGUR WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TUMERIC, BEET POWDER).
Check Busch's Sweet 'N Spicy Bar Mix, Sweet'n Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busch's Sweet 'N Spicy Bar Mix, Sweet'n Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


