Is Bush’s Best® Purple Hull Peas 15.8 oz. Can Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Purple Hull Peas, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta (Promotes Color Retention)
Check Bush’s Best® Purple Hull Peas 15.8 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bush’s Best® Purple Hull Peas 15.8 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bush’s Best® Purple Hull Peas 15.8 oz. Can is available at 2 retailers
WalmartIGA
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySweetSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSoupMeal Prep


