Is Bush Tucker Blends G'day Gut Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • green banana resistant starch

green banana resistant starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Mountain Pepper Leaf*, Lemon Myrtle*, Native Seaweed (fucoidan)*, Pineapple Powder*, Green Banana Resistant Starch*, Citrus Sinensis Peel*, Saccharomyces Boulardii, Australian Probiotic Blend (lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus – 5 Billion Cfu At Dom), Proprietary Australian Postbiotic Blend (lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Bifidobacterium Animalis Ssp. Lactis), Papaya Powder, Kiwi Fruit Powder, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder

Check Bush Tucker Blends G'day Gut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown