Is Busha Browne's Traditional Jerk Seasoning Rub Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scallions, Hot Peppers, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Allspice, Cane Vinegar, Citric Acid

Check Busha Browne's Traditional Jerk Seasoning Rub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Busha Browne's Traditional Jerk Seasoning Rub is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryTangy
Texture
PowderyGrainyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep