Is Bush's Best Baked Beans, 16.5 Oz, 8 Ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cured bacon
  • cured bacon, salt, mustard
  • natural flavor

cured bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet savory canned beans with a thick saucy coating and consistently soft, tender texture. Commonly served as a side at barbecues, picnics, and family meals, or mixed into casseroles and baked dishes. Customers note reliable convenience and flavor, while some mention occasional variability in sweetness and sauce thickness between cans.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Navy Beans, Water, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cured Bacon, Salt, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Paprika, Turmeric), Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Spice, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor

Check Bush's Best Baked Beans, 16.5 Oz, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bush's Best Baked Beans, 16.5 Oz, 8 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch