Is BUSHS BEST Beans Chili Black Beans in Chili Sauce Mild - 15.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
prepared black beans, water, tomato puree (tomato paste, water), contains 2% or less of: modified corn starch, salt, spice, onion powder, corn oil, garlic powder, calcium chloride (firming agent), sugar, green bell pepper, lime powder, yeast extract, natural flavor
Check BUSHS BEST Beans Chili Black Beans in Chili Sauce Mild - 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSHS BEST Beans Chili Black Beans in Chili Sauce Mild - 15.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUSHS BEST Beans Chili Black Beans in Chili Sauce Mild - 15.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


