Is Bush's Best® Chili Kidney Beans in Spicy Chili Sauce Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Pinto and Kidney Beans, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spice, Sugar, Corn Oil, Ground Jalapeno Pepper, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder.

Check Bush's Best® Chili Kidney Beans in Spicy Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bush's Best® Chili Kidney Beans in Spicy Chili Sauce is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredient