Is BUSHS BEST Cocina Latina Beans Refried Refritos Black Beans Can - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- partially hydrogenated lard
- lard
partially hydrogenated lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Black Beans, Water, Lard And Partially Hydrogenated Lard, Salt, Distilled White Vinegar, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check BUSHS BEST Cocina Latina Beans Refried Refritos Black Beans Can - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSHS BEST Cocina Latina Beans Refried Refritos Black Beans Can - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUSHS BEST Cocina Latina Beans Refried Refritos Black Beans Can - 16 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


