Is BUSH'S BEST Pinto Beans, 16.0 OZ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta (Promotes Color Retention)
Check BUSH'S BEST Pinto Beans, 16.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSH'S BEST Pinto Beans, 16.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUSH'S BEST Pinto Beans, 16.0 OZ is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupCooking


