Is BUSH'S BEST, REFRIED BLACK BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- partially hydrogenated lard
- lard
partially hydrogenated lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED BLACK BEANS, WATER, LARD AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED LARD, SALT, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check BUSH'S BEST, REFRIED BLACK BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSH'S BEST, REFRIED BLACK BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Vegetable · Can


