Is Bush's Best Sidekicks Taco Fiesta Black Beans Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, mildly spiced southwest-style flavor with a saucy, tender texture. Often used as a quick taco or burrito filling, side dish, or addition to rice bowls and salads. Reviewers note convenient seasoning, consistent texture, and easy preparation; some report occasional excess saltiness or thin sauce, and occasional flavor variability reported.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- bacon fat
- roasted chicken
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly spiced southwest-style flavor with a saucy, tender texture. Often used as a quick taco or burrito filling, side dish, or addition to rice bowls and salads. Reviewers note convenient seasoning, consistent texture, and easy preparation; some report occasional excess saltiness or thin sauce, and occasional flavor variability reported.
Ingredients
Prepared Black Beans, Water, Red and Green Bell Pepper, Sweet Corn, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Modified Corn Starch, Roasted Chicken and Chicken Fat, Salt, Sugar, Spice, Bacon Fat, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Lime Juice, Ground Chipotle Pepper, Extractive Of: Paprika, Jalapeno Pepper, Natural Flavor, Paprika.
Check Bush's Best Sidekicks Taco Fiesta Black Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bush's Best Sidekicks Taco Fiesta Black Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bush's Best Sidekicks Taco Fiesta Black Beans is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


