Is Bush's Best Zero Sugar Added Baked Beans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Canned baked beans deliver a savory, tangy profile with mild smokiness and a thick, saucy consistency. Beans are generally tender with occasional softness. Commonly used as a side for barbecues, on toast, in casseroles, or stirred into stews. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent flavor, noting occasional variation in sauce thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, PREPARED NAVY BEANS, WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ALOE GARLIC POWDER.

Check Bush's Best Zero Sugar Added Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bush's Best Zero Sugar Added Baked Beans is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep