Is Bush's Country style baked beans Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

prepared navy beans, water, brown sugar, contains 2% or less of: cured bacon, salt, modified corn starch, mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt, paprika, turmeric), onion powder, caramel color, pork stock, pork flavor spice, garlic powder, natural flavor bush brothers , company p,o, box 52330, dept, c knoxville, tn 37950-2330 usa www,bushbeans,com 1-800-590-3797 please refer to the code on end of can , gluten free

Check Bush's Country style baked beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side Dish