Is Bush's Country style baked beans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

prepared navy beans, water, brown sugar, contains 2% or less of: cured bacon, salt, modified corn starch, mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt, paprika, turmeric), onion powder, caramel color, pork stock, pork flavor spice, garlic powder, natural flavor bush brothers , company p,o, box 52330, dept, c knoxville, tn 37950-2330 usa www,bushbeans,com 1-800-590-3797 please refer to the code on end of can , gluten free

Check Bush's Country style baked beans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side Dish