Is Bush's Large Butter Beans Beans, Canned Butter Beans, 16 oz Can Pescatarian?

Description
Large canned butter beans offer a mild, slightly buttery flavor and a tender, creamy texture that holds shape when heated. Commonly used in soups, stews, casseroles, salads, and purees, reviewers note convenient readiness, consistent creaminess, occasional variability in firmness, and a neutral base suited to additional seasoning and easy reheating.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large canned butter beans offer a mild, slightly buttery flavor and a tender, creamy texture that holds shape when heated. Commonly used in soups, stews, casseroles, salads, and purees, reviewers note convenient readiness, consistent creaminess, occasional variability in firmness, and a neutral base suited to additional seasoning and easy reheating.
Ingredients
Prepared Large Butter Beans, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Prepared Large Butter Beans, Dextrose
Check Bush's Large Butter Beans Beans, Canned Butter Beans, 16 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bush's Large Butter Beans Beans, Canned Butter Beans, 16 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bush's Large Butter Beans Beans, Canned Butter Beans, 16 oz Can is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


