Is BUSH'S Navy Beans 16 oz Vegan?

Description
These canned navy beans have a mild, slightly earthy flavor and a creamy, tender texture appreciated in soups, stews, casseroles, salads, and purees. Reviewers commonly note consistent quality and convenience, praising their ability to hold shape in cooking while occasionally citing variability in firmness between batches and ease of preparation

Description
These canned navy beans have a mild, slightly earthy flavor and a creamy, tender texture appreciated in soups, stews, casseroles, salads, and purees. Reviewers commonly note consistent quality and convenience, praising their ability to hold shape in cooking while occasionally citing variability in firmness between batches and ease of preparation
Ingredients
Prepared Navy Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent).
Check BUSH'S Navy Beans 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSH'S Navy Beans 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BUSH'S Navy Beans 16 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


