Is BUSH'S Pinto Beans with Bacon, 15.5 oz Canned Beans Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cured bacon
cured bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Cured Bacon, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta (Promotes Color Retention)
Check BUSH'S Pinto Beans with Bacon, 15.5 oz Canned Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSH'S Pinto Beans with Bacon, 15.5 oz Canned Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUSH'S Pinto Beans with Bacon, 15.5 oz Canned Beans is available at 2 retailers
United SupermarketsWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup


