Is BUSH'S Pinto Beans with Pork 15.5 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Pork, Salt, and Calcium Disodium EDTA (Promotes Color Retention).
Check BUSH'S Pinto Beans with Pork 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSH'S Pinto Beans with Pork 15.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


