Is Busseto Classico Salami, Italian Dry, Black Pepper Coated Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin used for coating
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
gelatin used for coating
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork, salt and less than 2% of the following: dextrose, natural flavorings, wine, sodium ascorbate, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate, gelatin used for coating
Check Busseto Classico Salami, Italian Dry, Black Pepper Coated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busseto Classico Salami, Italian Dry, Black Pepper Coated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
Busseto Classico Salami, Italian Dry, Black Pepper Coated is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


