Is BUSSETO FOODS, BITE SIZE DRY SALAMI NUGGETS Vegetarian?

Description
These bite size nuggets present a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a firm, chewy texture and concentrated mouthfeel. Buyers report convenient portions for snacking, charcuterie boards, packed lunches, and travel; reviews highlight consistent seasoning, portability, a satisfying chew, and occasional variability in nugget size or firmness across production and shipments.

Description
These bite size nuggets present a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a firm, chewy texture and concentrated mouthfeel. Buyers report convenient portions for snacking, charcuterie boards, packed lunches, and travel; reviews highlight consistent seasoning, portability, a satisfying chew, and occasional variability in nugget size or firmness across production and shipments.
Ingredients
pork, salt, less than 2% of the following: dextrose, wine, natural flavorings, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, lactic acid starter culture
Check BUSSETO FOODS, BITE SIZE DRY SALAMI NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSSETO FOODS, BITE SIZE DRY SALAMI NUGGETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BUSSETO FOODS, BITE SIZE DRY SALAMI NUGGETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Nugget


