Is Busseto Genoa Classico - 3 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, and Less than 2% of the Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavorings, Wine, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture.
Check Busseto Genoa Classico - 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busseto Genoa Classico - 3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
About this product
Meat · Slice


