Is Busseto Prosciutto Sliced - 3 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork hams
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavorings

pork hams

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Hams, Salt and Less than 2% of the Following: Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture.

Check Busseto Prosciutto Sliced - 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Busseto Prosciutto Sliced - 3 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing