Is BUSTI FORMAGGI MARZOLINO DEL CHIANTI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk enzymes
- sheep milk
milk enzymes
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
marzolino del chianti (sheep milk(pasteurized), salt, rennet (animal), milk enzymes, surface treated with (tomato concentrate (tomatoes)), chianti wine), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check BUSTI FORMAGGI MARZOLINO DEL CHIANTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSTI FORMAGGI MARZOLINO DEL CHIANTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Mi-Del Gluten-Free Graham Style Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz.
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
BUSTI FORMAGGI MARZOLINO DEL CHIANTI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


