Is Butcher BBQ Bird Booster Honey Flavor Barbecue Seasoning Gluten Free | Msg Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter buds

butter buds

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Phosphate, Honey Powder, Chicken Base, Butter Buds, Black Pepper, Sugar

Check Butcher BBQ Bird Booster Honey Flavor Barbecue Seasoning Gluten Free | Msg Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butcher BBQ Bird Booster Honey Flavor Barbecue Seasoning Gluten Free | Msg Free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
HoneySweetSavorySmoky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep