Is Butcher Box Organic Chicken Breast Nuggets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in poultry
- organic boneless chicken breast with rib meat
in poultry
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Boneless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Yellow Corn Flour, Organic Yellow Corn Meal. CONTAINS dded LESS THAN 2% OF Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Garlic Powder, in Poultry. Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Raisin Juice Concentrate, Organic Honey, Organic White Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Yeast Extract.
Check Butcher Box Organic Chicken Breast Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher Box Organic Chicken Breast Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


