Is Butcher & Cooke Rack of Ribs in Smoky BBQ Sauce 450g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork ribs
pork ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Ribs, Bbq Sauce (Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Coriander, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Black Pepper, Red Chilli Pepper Powder, Smoke Flavouring)
Check Butcher & Cooke Rack of Ribs in Smoky BBQ Sauce 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher & Cooke Rack of Ribs in Smoky BBQ Sauce 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butcher & Cooke Rack of Ribs in Smoky BBQ Sauce 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


