Is Butcher's Nourishing Food for Dogs Succulent Recipes 12 x 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken 30
- beef & beef broth 26
- liver 8
- british & irish farmed chicken
- chicken & chicken broth 45
- beef 11
- beef & liver
- salmon oil
- +3 more
chicken 30
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
With Lamb & Kidney: British & Irish Farmed Chicken, Lamb & Kidney; Chicken 33.5%, Lamb & Lamb Broth 26% and Kidney 5.5%, Salmon Oil, Plant Fibres, Vitamins & Minerals, Chicory Root, MOS, With Chicken & Liver: British & Irish Farmed Chicken, Beef & Liver; Chicken & Chicken Broth 45%, Beef 11.5% and Liver 8.5%, Salmon Oil, Plant Fibres, Vitamins & Minerals, Chicory Root, MOS, With Beef & Liver: British & Irish Farmed Chicken, Beef & Liver; Chicken 30.5%, Beef & Beef Broth 26% and Liver 8.5%, Salmon Oil, Plant Fibres, Vitamins & Minerals, Chicory Root, MOS
Check Butcher's Nourishing Food for Dogs Succulent Recipes 12 x 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher's Nourishing Food for Dogs Succulent Recipes 12 x 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Can


