Is Butcher's Nourishing Food for Dogs Traditional Recipes 24 x 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef & beef broth 26
- british & irish farmed chicken & beef
- chicken 39
- turkey & turkey broth 26
- beef
- british & irish farmed chicken
- turkey & beef
- beef 8
- +5 more
beef & beef broth 26
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
With Lamb and Peas: British & Irish Farmed Chicken, Lamb & Beef; Chicken 30.5%, Lamb & Lamb Broth 26% and Beef 8.5%, Peas 4%, Salmon Oil, Plant Fibres, Vitamins & Minerals, Chicory Root, MOS, With Turkey and Carrots: British & Irish Farmed Chicken, Turkey & Beef; Chicken 30.5%, Turkey & Turkey Broth 26% and Beef 8.5%, Carrots 4%, Salmon Oil, Plant Fibres, Vitamins & Minerals, Chicory Root, MOS, With Beef and Vegetables: British & Irish Farmed Chicken & Beef; Chicken 39%, Beef & Beef Broth 26%, Carrots 3%, Peas 1.5%, Salmon Oil, Plant Fibres, Vitamins & Minerals, Chicory Root, MOS
Check Butcher's Nourishing Food for Dogs Traditional Recipes 24 x 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher's Nourishing Food for Dogs Traditional Recipes 24 x 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


