Is Butcher's Nourishing Food for Dogs Traditional Recipes 24 x 150g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
With Lamb and Peas: British & Irish Farmed Chicken, Lamb & Beef; Chicken 30.5%, Lamb & Lamb Broth 26% and Beef 8.5%, Peas 4%, Salmon Oil, Plant Fibres, Vitamins & Minerals, Chicory Root, MOS, With Turkey and Carrots: British & Irish Farmed Chicken, Turkey & Beef; Chicken 30.5%, Turkey & Turkey Broth 26% and Beef 8.5%, Carrots 4%, Salmon Oil, Plant Fibres, Vitamins & Minerals, Chicory Root, MOS, With Beef and Vegetables: British & Irish Farmed Chicken & Beef; Chicken 39%, Beef & Beef Broth 26%, Carrots 3%, Peas 1.5%, Salmon Oil, Plant Fibres, Vitamins & Minerals, Chicory Root, MOS
Check Butcher's Nourishing Food for Dogs Traditional Recipes 24 x 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher's Nourishing Food for Dogs Traditional Recipes 24 x 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


