Is ButcherBox Beef & Pork Meatballs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • whole eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Pork, Whole Eggs, Water, Rolled Oats, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder. Contains Egg.

Check ButcherBox Beef & Pork Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish