Is ButcherBox Beef & Pork Meatballs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
beef
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Whole Eggs, Water, Rolled Oats, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder. Contains Egg.
Check ButcherBox Beef & Pork Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ButcherBox Beef & Pork Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece, Frozen
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish


