Is Butchers' Blend Meatball & Meatloaf Mix Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork & veal
  • ground beef

pork & veal

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground beef, pork & veal

Check Butchers' Blend Meatball & Meatloaf Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
GroundCrumble?Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichDinner