Is Butcher's Chicken & Liver Dog Food Tray 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef 12
- liver 8
- chicken 35
beef 12
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British & Irish Farmed (Chicken 35%, Beef 12%, Liver 8%), Salmon Oil, Parsley, Rosehip, Chicory, Mint, Minerals
Check Butcher's Chicken & Liver Dog Food Tray 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher's Chicken & Liver Dog Food Tray 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Chicken Bone Broth , 24 Fl Oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Jack Daniel's Seasoned Pulled Chicken, Fully Cooked, Ready to Heat, 16 oz Tray
Amylu Food Apples & Gouda Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
Butcher's Chicken & Liver Dog Food Tray 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


