Is Butchers Market 40 Value Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- filled into beef collagen casings
- pork fat
- pork rind
- pork
filled into beef collagen casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (38%), Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Preservative: Sodium Sulphite; Spices (Pepper, Nutmeg, Capsicum, Coriander), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid Extract. Filled Into Beef Collagen Casings.
Check Butchers Market 40 Value Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butchers Market 40 Value Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


