Is Butchers Prime Dog Treats, BLT Wraps Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef trachea
- beef lung
beef trachea
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Lung, Beef Trachea.
Check Butchers Prime Dog Treats, BLT Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butchers Prime Dog Treats, BLT Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butchers Prime Dog Treats, BLT Wraps is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


