Is Butcher's Prime Roasted Beef Lung Tips Dog Treats 3.5 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef lung
beef lung
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Lung.
Check Butcher's Prime Roasted Beef Lung Tips Dog Treats 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher's Prime Roasted Beef Lung Tips Dog Treats 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Butcher's Prime Roasted Beef Lung Tips Dog Treats 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


