Is Butlers Caramel Crunch Truffle Bar, 2.64 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- dried whole milk
- whey
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), chocolate liquor, invert sugar syrup, whey, hazelnuts (nuts) (1%), soy lecithin, salt, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, natural flavoring.
Check Butlers Caramel Crunch Truffle Bar, 2.64 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butlers Caramel Crunch Truffle Bar, 2.64 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Butlers Caramel Crunch Truffle Bar, 2.64 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


