Is Butlers Milk Chocolate Bar, Honeycomb, 3.52 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- 20% milk solids minimum
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring: Natural Vanilla, Honeycomb, White Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Brown Sugar, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Crisp Rice, Rice Flour, Malt Extract Salt, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier: Glyceryl Monostearate, Hazelnuts, (Milk Chocolate Contains: 32% Cocoa Solids Minimum, 20% Milk Solids Minimum)
Check Butlers Milk Chocolate Bar, Honeycomb, 3.52 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butlers Milk Chocolate Bar, Honeycomb, 3.52 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Butlers Milk Chocolate Bar, Honeycomb, 3.52 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


