Is Butlers Mint Crunch Dark Chocolate Bar 90G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Butterscotch Pieces 15% (Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter (17%) ( Milk ), Natural Flavouring), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Peppermint Oil (0.25%) (Dark Chocolate contains: 58% Cocoa Solids minimum)
Check Butlers Mint Crunch Dark Chocolate Bar 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butlers Mint Crunch Dark Chocolate Bar 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


