Is BUTTER BELLA, GOURMET COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

flour (unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), aa grade butter (cream), pure cane sugar, chocolate (sugar, vegetable fat (palm kernel), cocoa powder processed with alkali, skim milk powder, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk) soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), pure vanilla extract (water, alcohol, sugar, vanilla bean extractives), salt

Check BUTTER BELLA, GOURMET COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTER BELLA, GOURMET COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking