Is Butter Boy French Butter with Sea Salt Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Fat, Salt, Lactic Acid Starter Culture

Check Butter Boy French Butter with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butter Boy French Butter with Sea Salt is available at 2 retailers

WegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastSandwichTopping