Is BUTTER BRICKLE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH BUTTER BRICKLE TOFFEE CANDY PIECES, BUTTER BRICKLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- contains 2% or less of natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANDY {SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN}, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS PEANUT OIL), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check BUTTER BRICKLE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH BUTTER BRICKLE TOFFEE CANDY PIECES, BUTTER BRICKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER BRICKLE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH BUTTER BRICKLE TOFFEE CANDY PIECES, BUTTER BRICKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


