Is Butter Buds Sprinkles All Natural Butter Flavor Granules 2.5 oz. Shaker Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cholesterol
- natural butter flavor
- butter
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin (A Natural Carbohydrate Derived From Corn), Butter (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Fat And Cholesterol), Salt, Natural Butter Flavor, Rice Starch, Soybean Lecithin, Annato And Turmeric, Maltodextrin (A Natural Carbohydrate Derived From Corn), Annato And Turmeric
Check Butter Buds Sprinkles All Natural Butter Flavor Granules 2.5 oz. Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Buds Sprinkles All Natural Butter Flavor Granules 2.5 oz. Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Pearl Milling Company Natural Butter Flavor Lite Syrup
Land O Lakes Cinnamon Sugar All Natural Butter Spread - 6.5 Oz
Where to buy
Butter Buds Sprinkles All Natural Butter Flavor Granules 2.5 oz. Shaker is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


