Is BUTTER, CARAMEL APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavor
natural caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE BUTTER (APPLES, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE CIDER CONCENTRATE, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), BROWN SUGAR, PURE CANE SUGAR, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID
Check BUTTER, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER, CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


