Is BUTTER, CASHEW CACAO, COOKIE DOUGH Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut sugar
- dried coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CASHEWS*, DRIED COCONUT*, COCONUT SUGAR*, CACAO NIBS*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, CINNAMON*
Check BUTTER, CASHEW CACAO, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER, CASHEW CACAO, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SpreadSnackingIngredientTopping


